Catania Tango Festival Lessons

50+ lessons with a worldwide reputation teachers. 9 days dipped in a magical atmosphere

Legenda Stages

  • Level B:
    from one year to three years of lessons and practice
  • Level C:
    from three years to five years of lessons and practice
  • Level D:
    more than five years of lessons and practice

Information

Lessons will be held at the Hotel Romano Palace, Kennedy Avenue n. 28 – lungomare Playa, Catania

For information and more details
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
+39 339 5022208 (Angelo)

Book now / Discover Milongas


clear

Saturday 11th August

Seminars

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:30 / 16:00

Joe y Lucila

Seminar

D1-SemJyL

   

Stages

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:45/16:00  

Gustavo y Gisela

Milonga int / adv

MIL1-B/C

 
16:30 / 17:45

Alejandra Hobert

Female Technique

TF1

Adrian Veredice

Male Technique

TM1

 
18:00 / 19:15

Daiana Guspero

Female Technique

Embellishments: "Where, How, When"

TF2

Miguel Angel Zotto

Male Technique

Secrets

TM2

Gabriel Sodini

Tj Course beg / int

TJ-1

Sunday 12th August

Seminars

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:30 / 16:00

Gustavo y Gisela

Seminar

C1-SemGyG

   
16:15 / 17:45

Miguel y Daiana

Seminar

D5–SemMyD

Adrian y Alejandra

Seminar

B1-SemAyA

 

Stages

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:45/16:00  

Joe y Lucila

Milonga int / adv

MIL2-B/C

 
18:00 / 19:15    

Gabriel Sodini

Tj Course beg / int

TJ-2

Monday 13th August

Seminari

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:30 / 16:00

Gustavo y Gisela

Seminar

C2–SemGyG

   
16:15 / 17:45

Miguel y Daiana

Seminar

D6–SemMyD

Adrian y Alejandra

Seminar

B2-SemAyA

 
18:00 / 19:30

Joe y Lucila

Seminar

D2-SemJyL

   

Stages

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:45/16:00  

Lucila Cionci

Female Technique

TF3

Joe Corbata

Male Technique

TM3

18:00 / 19:15    

Gabriel Sodini

Tj Course avanzati

TJ-3

Tuesday 14th August

Seminars

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:30 / 16:00

Gustavo y Gisela

Seminar

C3–SemGyG

   
16:15 / 17:45

Miguel y Daiana

Seminar

D7-SemMyD

Adrian y Alejandra

Seminar

C5-SemAyA

 
18:00 / 19:30

Joe y Lucila

Seminar

D3-SemJyL

   

Stages

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:45/16:00  

Adrian y Alejandra

Advanced Vals

Vals1 C/D

 
18:00 / 19:15    

Gabriel Sodini

Tj Course avanzati

TJ-4

Wednesday 15th August

Seminars

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:30 / 16:00

Gustavo y Gisela

Seminar

C4–SemGyG

   
16:15 / 17:45

Miguel y Daiana

Seminar

D8–SemMyD

Adrian y Alejandra

Seminar

C6-SemAyA

 
18:00 / 19:30

Joe y Lucila

Seminar

D4-SemJyL

   

Stages

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:45/16:00  

Miguel y Daiana

Advanced Milonga

Milonga Lisa e Milonga Traspié

MIL1 C/D

 
18:00 / 19:15  

Gisela Natoli

Female Technique

TF4

Gustavo Rosas

Male Technique

TM4

Thursday 16th August

Seminars

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:30 / 16:00

Carlitos y Noelia

Seminar

C7–SemCyN

   
16:15 / 17:45

Carlitos y Noelia

Seminar

D9–SemCyN

Hugo y Agustina

Seminar

B3-SemHyA

 
18:00 / 19:30

Murat y Sigrid

Seminar

D11–SemMyS

   

Stages

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:45/16:00  

Hugo y Agustina

Advanced Vals

Vals2 C/D

 

Friday 17th August

Seminars

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:30 / 16:00

Murat y Sigrid

Seminar

B5–SemMyS

   
16:15 / 17:45

Carlitos y Noelia

Seminar

D10–SemCyN

Hugo y Agustina

Seminar

B4-SemHyA

 
18:00 / 19:30

Murat y Sigrid

Seminar

D12–SemMyS

   
TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:45/16:00  

Carlitos y Noelia

Advanced Milonga

MIL2 C/D

 
18:00 / 19:15  

Hugo y Agustina

Intermediate Vals

Vals1 B

 

Saturday 18th August

Seminars

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:30 / 16:00

Carlitos y Noelia

Seminar

C8–SemCyN

   
16:15 / 17:45

Murat y Sigrid

Seminar

D13–SemMyS

   
18:00 / 19:30

Murat y Sigrid

Seminar

D14–SemMyS

   

Stages

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
16:30 / 17:45  

Carlitos y Noelia

Female & Male Technique

TF5/TM5

 

Sunday 19th August

TimeRoom 1Room 2Room 3
14:30 / 16:00

Murat y Sigrid

Seminar

B6–SemMyS

Hugo y Agustina

Seminar

C9-SemHyA

 
16:15 / 17:45  

Hugo y Agustina

Seminar

C10-SemHyA

 

Workshop Musicalizadores

Room Dj-Le Dune

CodiceLevelDayTime
TJ-1 Princ/Inter Saturday 11th 16:30 / 17:45
TJ-2 Princ/Inter Sunday 12th 16:30 / 17:45
TJ-3 Avanzati Monday 13th 16:30 / 17:45
TJ-4 Avanzati Tuesday 14th 16:30 / 17:45

Package "Primi Passi" Lev A

With Donatella & Angelo Grasso of ProjetoTango - 4,5h of lessons for € 30

CodeDayTime
P1    
P2    
P3    
This website or its third party tools use cookies, which are necessary to its functioning and required to achieve the purposes illustrated in the cookie policy.
By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.
Learn more I understand